majercingenealogyresource
genealogy of the majercin and clemente families
First Name:  Last Name: 
[Advanced Search]  [Surnames]

Notes


Tree:  

Matches 401 to 418 of 418

      «Prev «1 ... 5 6 7 8 9

   Notes   Linked to 
401 Title:
NOTICE OF PETITION TO CHANGE THE NAME OF MICHAELA GRACE MAJERCIN TO MICHAELA GRACE HALLETT

Comments:
PRINTED IN THE "PUBLIC NOTICES" SECTION OF THE JULY 3, 2006, NEWS-GAZETTE
(PAGE D-3)

Name(s):
HALLETT, MICHAELA GRACE
HALLETT, MICHAELE A.
MAJERCIN, MICHAELA GRACE


Source: Urbana Free Library Local Historical Project:
http://archivescatalog.urbanafreelibrary.org/polaris/search/title.aspx?ctx=1.1033.0.0.2&pos=1 
Hallett, Michaele Grace (I879)
 
402 Transcription from Krâcunovce Church Documents (Births 1860-1895):
Birthdate: July 3, 1889
Baptism: July 7, 1889
Birth name: Anna
Sex: Female Status: Legitimate
Parents (religion): Majercsin, Mihaly Vuscsak (rc)
Peticski, Anna (rc)
Location: Karacsonmezo #46
Godparents: Gyorgy Marczin & Anna Tamonis 
Majercsin, Anna (I645)
 
403 Transcription from Krâcunovce Church Documents (Births 1860-1895):
Birthdate: November 21, 1887
Baptism: November 23, 1887
Birth name: Andras
Sex: Male Status: Legitimate
Parents (religion): Majercsin, Mihaly (rc)
Peticski, Anna (rc)
Location: Krmero
Godparents: Gyorgy Marczin & Anna Tamonis 
Majercsin, Andras (I22)
 
404 At least one living or private individual is linked to this note - Details withheld. Katchmar, T.A. (I151)
 
405 At least one living or private individual is linked to this note - Details withheld. Starace, P.A. (I468)
 
406 At least one living or private individual is linked to this note - Details withheld. Brothers, P.G. (I878)
 
407 Unkown Majercin. No connections at this time. Majercin, John Davis (I639)
 
408 URL: Anges Pouk headstone information at Findagrave.com Majercin, Agnes M. (I661)
 
409 US Passport, 1926:
Name: William WIlson Clemente
DOB: November 22, 1898
Height: 5' 11" Hair: Bwn Eyes: Blue
Occupation: Transportation 
Clemente, William Wilson (I451)
 
410 WAGNER, Catharine Eleonore Birth
Gender: Female
Birth Date: 5 Aug 1861
Christening Date: 6 Aug 1861 Recorded in: Kaiserslautern, Pfalz, Bayern
Collection: Standesamt; Zivil
Father: Ferdinand WAGNER
Mother: Catharine CORESSEL
Source: FHL Film 329487 Dates: 1861 - 1864 
Wagner, Catherine Eleanora (I1061)
 
411 Website for burial:
https://billiongraves.com/grave/BOBBY-JON-GEHM/10361617#/ 
Gehm, Robert (I1185)
 
412 Website with mention of Steven T. Majercin:

380th Bomb Group Association Website
A WWII Wartime Roster of the 380th Bomb Group (H)
URL:http://iies.www.ecn.purdue.edu/IIES/PLAIC/380/HISTORY/AbbreviatedRoster-All.htm#mmm
Name: Majercin, Steve T.
Squadron: 531 ASN: 36047243
Duty: Ground Staff, Armament, Armorer 
Majercin, Stephen Tullis (I110)
 
413 When she entered school in Hawaii, her name was changed to Mary. Last name was pronounced "MAR-TEEN". The pronounciation became anglicized to "MAR-TIN". Martin, Maria (I197)
 
414 Wilno is Polish name for Vilna, Russia and Vilnius, Lithuania. Melen Arasimowicz says that the grandparents always said they were from Lithuania, but said they were "Polish". Zionkowska, Anna (I417)
 
415 At least one living or private individual is linked to this note - Details withheld. Pacheco, R.M. (I202)
 
416 WW1 Registration Card lists his birth date as: Dec 24, 1877 Salata, Andrew (I782)
 
417 Yambra is the accepted spelling of Maria's last name.
Tambra is listed on her marriage certificate. 
Tambra, Maria (I647)
 
418 Zajaczkowska: Alternative Spelling of last name. Zionkowska, Anna (I417)
 

      «Prev «1 ... 5 6 7 8 9