majercin|clementegenealogyresource
genealogy of the majercin and clemente families
First Name:  Last Name: 
[Advanced Search]  [Surnames]

Notes


Tree:  

Matches 451 to 477 of 477

      «Prev «1 ... 6 7 8 9 10

 #   Notes   Linked to 
451 Till Renegar: "They say my grandpa had a small grocery store on the beach and also aowned a lot of property so there for he could be with his children. Wagner, Peter (I453)
 
452 Tim Clemente stated he has seen an obituary which shows that Joseph H. Clemente was born in Brooklyn, and that his father was from Mexico. Clement, Joseph Hyacinth (I455)
 
453 At least one living or private individual is linked to this note - Details withheld. Clemente, T.M. (I388)
 
454 At least one living or private individual is linked to this note - Details withheld. Haag, O.R. (I1809)
 
455 At least one living or private individual is linked to this note - Details withheld. Family F307
 
456 At least one living or private individual is linked to this note - Details withheld. Hallett, M.G. (I879)
 
457 Transcription from Kr?cunovce Church Documents (Births 1860-1895):
Birthdate: July 3, 1889
Baptism: July 7, 1889
Birth name: Anna
Sex: Female Status: Legitimate
Parents (religion): Majercsin, Mihaly Vuscsak (rc)
Peticski, Anna (rc)
Location: Karacsonmezo #46
Godparents: Gyorgy Marczin & Anna Tamonis 
Majercsin, Anna (I645)
 
458 Transcription from Kr?cunovce Church Documents (Births 1860-1895):
Birthdate: November 21, 1887
Baptism: November 23, 1887
Birth name: Andras
Sex: Male Status: Legitimate
Parents (religion): Majercsin, Mihaly (rc)
Peticski, Anna (rc)
Location: Krmero
Godparents: Gyorgy Marczin & Anna Tamonis 
Majercsin, Andras (I22)
 
459 At least one living or private individual is linked to this note - Details withheld. Katchmar, T.A. (I151)
 
460 At least one living or private individual is linked to this note - Details withheld. Starace, P.A. (I468)
 
461 U.S., Department of Veterans Affairs BIRLS Death File, 1850-2010

Name: Patrick Brothers
Gender: Male
Birth Date: 4 Jun 1967
Death Date: 12 Aug 2007
Branch 1: ARMY
Enlistment Date 1: 22 Sep 1987
Release Date 1: 14 Jan 1988
Branch 2: ARMY
Enlistment Date 2: 25 Aug 1988
Release Date 2: 24 Aug 1992 
Brothers, Patrick Gene (I878)
 
462 Unkown Majercin. No connections at this time. Majercin, John Davis (I639)
 
463 Updated birth location via 1940 military registration card. Ornellas, Willie P. (I1292)
 
464 URL: Anges Pouk headstone information at Findagrave.com Majercin, Agnes M. (I661)
 
465 US Passport, 1926:
Name: William WIlson Clemente
DOB: November 22, 1898
Height: 5' 11" Hair: Bwn Eyes: Blue
Occupation: Transportation 
Clemente, William Wilson (I451)
 
466 Varena is the modern name for Orany. Orany is the name that appears in many of Sylvesters documents. It was the Polish name for the town. Arasimowicz, Sylvester (I416)
 
467 WAGNER, Catharine Eleonore Birth
Gender: Female
Birth Date: 5 Aug 1861
Christening Date: 6 Aug 1861 Recorded in: Kaiserslautern, Pfalz, Bayern
Collection: Standesamt; Zivil
Father: Ferdinand WAGNER
Mother: Catharine CORESSEL
Source: FHL Film 329487 Dates: 1861 - 1864 
Wagner, Catherine Eleanora (I1061)
 
468 Website for burial:
https://billiongraves.com/grave/BOBBY-JON-GEHM/10361617#/ 
Gehm, Robert (I1185)
 
469 Website with mention of Steven T. Majercin:

380th Bomb Group Association Website
A WWII Wartime Roster of the 380th Bomb Group (H)
URL:http://iies.www.ecn.purdue.edu/IIES/PLAIC/380/HISTORY/AbbreviatedRoster-All.htm#mmm
Name: Majercin, Steve T.
Squadron: 531 ASN: 36047243
Duty: Ground Staff, Armament, Armorer 
Majercin, Stephen Tullis (I110)
 
470 When she entered school in Hawaii, her name was changed to Mary. Last name was pronounced "MAR-TEEN". The pronounciation became anglicized to "MAR-TIN". Martin, Maria (I197)
 
471 Wilno is Polish name for Vilna, Russia and Vilnius, Lithuania. Melen Arasimowicz says that the grandparents always said they were from Lithuania, but said they were "Polish". Zionkowska, Anna (I417)
 
472 At least one living or private individual is linked to this note - Details withheld. Pacheco, R.M. (I202)
 
473 WW1 Registration Card lists his birth date as: Dec 24, 1877 Salata, Andrew (I782)
 
474 Yambra is the accepted spelling of Maria's last name.
Tambra is listed on her marriage certificate. 
Tambra, Maria (I647)
 
475 Year assumed based on FB photos taken during her teen years. Date from her FB page. Horton, Maureen Marian (I207)
 
476 Zajaczkowska: Alternative Spelling of last name. Zionkowska, Anna (I417)
 
477 Zip 96720 Bohol, Engracio (I1291)
 

      «Prev «1 ... 6 7 8 9 10