majercingenealogyresource
genealogy of the majercin and clemente families
First Name:  Last Name: 
[Advanced Search]  [Surnames]
Mary Ann Mayerchin

Mary Ann Mayerchin

Female 1930 - 2012  (81 years)

Personal Information    |    Media    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Mary Ann Mayerchin  [1
    Census 1930  Streator, La Salle CO., Illinois, United States Find all individuals with events at this location 
    1930 US Census Transcription - Streator, Illinois - Majerchin, Andrew (I22)
    1930 US Census Transcription - Streator, Illinois - Majerchin, Andrew (I22)
    Census 1930  Streator, La Salle CO., Illinois, United States Find all individuals with events at this location  [2
    Born 28 Aug 1930  Streator, La Salle CO., Illinois, United States Find all individuals with events at this location  [3, 4
    Gender Female 
    Education 1949  Streator Township High School, Streator, La Salle CO., Illinois, United States Find all individuals with events at this location 
    • From photo description:
      Nickname: "Pee Wee"
      Clubs: Diviersified Occupations 4; International Relations 3
    Mayerchin, Mary Anne - High School senior photo.
    Mayerchin, Mary Anne - High School senior photo.
    Senior photo from the 1949 Streator Township High School "Hardscrabble" yearbook.
    Died 20 Jul 2012  Streator, La Salle CO., Illinois, United States Find all individuals with events at this location  [4
    Mayerchin (Spencer), Mary Ann - Obituary
    Mayerchin (Spencer), Mary Ann - Obituary
    Buried 24 Jul 2012  St. Stephens Cemetery(Old), Streator, La Salle CO., Illinois, United States Find all individuals with events at this location  [4
    Spencer (Mayerchin), Mary Ann - Headstone
    Spencer (Mayerchin), Mary Ann - Headstone
    Person ID I603  Majercin-Clemente | Majercin, Majercsin-Luscak
    Last Modified 11 Feb 2018 

    Father Andras Majercsin,   b. 21 Nov 1887, KukovŠ, Svidnik District, Slovakia Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 01 Jul1966, Streator, La Salle CO., Illinois, United States Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 78 years) 
    Mother Mary Soltis,   b. 15 Aug 1893, Slovakia Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 15 Mar 1938, Streator, La Salle CO., Illinois, United States Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 44 years) 
    Married 31 May 1909  Streator, La Salle CO., Illinois, United States Find all individuals with events at this location  [5, 6
    Majercin, Andrew and Mary Soltis - Illinois Marriage Index
    Majercin, Andrew and Mary Soltis - Illinois Marriage Index
    Family ID F16  Group Sheet

    Family Dale R. Spencer,   b. 30 Aug 1927, Streator, La Salle CO., Illinois, United States Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 23 Nov 2007, Streator, La Salle CO., Illinois, United States Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 80 years) 
    Married 06 Jun 1953  St. Stephen's Church/School, Streator, La Salle CO., Illinois, United States Find all individuals with events at this location  [7
    Children 
     1. C. Spencer
     2. D.A. Spencer
     3. M.L. Spencer
    Family ID F413  Group Sheet

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsCensus - 1930 - Streator, La Salle CO., Illinois, United States Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsCensus - 1930 - Streator, La Salle CO., Illinois, United States Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsBorn - 28 Aug 1930 - Streator, La Salle CO., Illinois, United States Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsEducation - 1949 - Streator Township High School, Streator, La Salle CO., Illinois, United States Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsMarried - 06 Jun 1953 - St. Stephen's Church/School, Streator, La Salle CO., Illinois, United States Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsDied - 20 Jul 2012 - Streator, La Salle CO., Illinois, United States Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsBuried - 24 Jul 2012 - St. Stephens Cemetery(Old), Streator, La Salle CO., Illinois, United States Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Maps 
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Photos
    Spencer, Mary Ann
    Spencer, Mary Ann
    Mary Ann Spencer(nee Mayerchin)

  • Sources 
    1. [S38] Email - Mayerchin Family info / S. Shirley - April 6, 2002, S. Shirley, (S. Shirley - April 6, 2002).

    2. [S130] 1930 US Census - Streator, Illinois, US Census Bureau, (Ancestry.com / November 2002).

    3. [S264] News Article - Mayerchin, Mary Ann mention, Staff Writer, (Streator Times-Press News / 07 Oct 2005).

    4. [S503] Obituary - Spencer, Mary Ann (I603), Staff Writer, (Streator Times Press News).

    5. [S56] 1910 US Census - Streator, Illinois, US Census Bureau, (US Census Bureau).

    6. [S405] Marriage Index - La Salle (Illinois) Genealogy Guild Marriage Index , Unknown, (La Salle (Illinois) Genealogy Guild).
      Mary Soltis' name on La Salle Gene. index is spelled "Golias"

    7. [S320] Obituary - Spencer, Dale R. (I1179), Staff Writer, (Streator Times-Press News).