majercin|clementegenealogyresource
genealogy of the majercin and clemente families
First Name:  Last Name: 
[Advanced Search]  [Surnames]

Kukova, Svidnik District, Slovakia



 



Tree: Majercin-Clemente
Notes: Birth place of Michael Majercin.
Former names: Kukemezo, Komero & Kmero

1918 Hungarian name: Kukemezo, Saros District, Slovakia. (as spelled on the large 1918 Saros District Map).

The village is listed as Komero, Kmero, Krmero or Kusmero in the Kracunovce Catholic church records.


OpenStreetMap

City/Town : Latitude: 49.1085103, Longitude: 21.4538906


Tree: Majercsin-Lucscak
OpenStreetMap

City/Town : Latitude: 49.1085103, Longitude: 21.453890499999943


Birth

Matches 1 to 5 of 5

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Birth    Person ID 
1 Majercin, John Joseph  19 Jun 1897Kukova, Svidnik District, Slovakia I627
2 Majercin, Michael George  20 Jun 1893Kukova, Svidnik District, Slovakia I11
3 Majercsin, Andras  21 Nov 1887Kukova, Svidnik District, Slovakia I22
4 Majercsin, Mihaly  24 Jun 1891Kukova, Svidnik District, Slovakia I1520
5 Palkur Kolbasza, Zsuzsanna  1 Dec 1859Kukova, Svidnik District, Slovakia I652

Died

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Died    Person ID 
1 Majercsin, Mihaly  1 Nov 1892Kukova, Svidnik District, Slovakia I1520

Resided

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Resided    Person ID 
1 Majircsin, Michäel  1891Kukova, Svidnik District, Slovakia I20
2 Peticzky, Anna  1887Kukova, Svidnik District, Slovakia I21