majercingenealogyresource
genealogy of the majercin and clemente families
First Name:  Last Name: 
[Advanced Search]  [Surnames]

Kuková, Svidnik District, Slovakia



 



Tree: Majercin-Clemente
Notes: Birth place of Michael Majercin.
Former names: Kükemezö, Komero & Kmero

1918 Hungarian name: Kukemezo, Saros District, Slovakia. (as spelled on the large 1918 Saros District Map).

The village is listed as Komero, Kmero, Krmero or Kusmero in the Kracunovce Catholic church records.


City/Town : Latitude: 49.1085103, Longitude: 21.4538906


Birth

Matches 1 to 5 of 5

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Birth    Person ID 
1 Majercin, John Joseph  19 Jun 1897Kuková, Svidnik District, Slovakia I627
2 Majercin, Michael George  20 Jun 1893Kuková, Svidnik District, Slovakia I11
3 Majercsin, Andras  21 Nov 1887Kuková, Svidnik District, Slovakia I22
4 Majercsin, Mihály  24 Jun 1891Kuková, Svidnik District, Slovakia I1520
5 Palkur Kolbasza, Zsuzsanna  1 Dec 1859Kuková, Svidnik District, Slovakia I652

Christened

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Christened    Person ID 
1 Majercin, Michael George  25 Jun 1893Kuková, Svidnik District, Slovakia I11

Died

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Died    Person ID 
1 Majercsin, Mihály  1 Nov 1892Kuková, Svidnik District, Slovakia I1520

Resided

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Resided    Person ID 
1 Majircsin, Michaël  1891Kuková, Svidnik District, Slovakia I20
2 Peticzky, Anna  1887Kuková, Svidnik District, Slovakia I21